The Basics:
Full Name: Patricia Genovefa Philipopoulos
Nick Names: Trishes, Trishy, The Trish, Nevro
D.O.B: June 23 1987
Height: 5"9
Eye Colour: Hazel
Hair Colour: Dark Brown (Original), Red (Preferred/Dyed)

The Favorites:
Favorite (Alcoholic) Drinks: Smirnoff Triple Black Ice, Strawberry Daiquiri & Vodka Cranberry
Favorite (Non-Alcoholic) Drinks: Coke, COFFEE & Tim Horton's Iced Cappuccino
Favorite Movies: Pirates Of The Caribbean, Moulin Rouge, Original Sin, Girl Interrupted & The Craft
Music Preferences: Rock, Heavy Metal, Goth
Favorite Quotes:

"Ah yes, But WHY the rum?!?!" - Johnny Depp, Pirates of the Caribbean
"So, what's Your DiagNONSENSE?" - Angelina Jolie, Girl Interrupted
"I'm a rage-aholic; I can't live without rage-ahol!" - Homer, The Simpsons
Favorite Sayings:
"I swear to drunk I'm not god"
"Where are the drinks!?" or "Will there be drinks?" or "I feel like a drink!"

My Life, in less than 4 words:
...Weekly: Eat, Sleep, Karate
...Weekends: Parties, Drinking, Friends
...When I'm bored: Movies, Drawing, Computer
...During School: School, Homework, Sometimes Sleep



Little Tidbits About Me
Name: Lauren Ashley Furlonger
Peircings: I've got five.Three on my left ear and two on my right
Height: 5'4
Eye Colour: Green
Hair Colour: Brown
Single or Taken: Single
Favourite Movie: The Princess Bride, Pirates Of The Caribbean, From Hell, Moulin Rouge, Original Sin
Favourite Song (at the moment): So Far Away - Staind
Favourite Actor: Orlando Bloom, Antonio Banderas, Johnny Depp, Carey Elwes
Favourite Actress: Angelina Jolie, Nicole Kidman
Favourite Drink: Ice Capacino, Vanilla Coke, WKD, Smirnoff Ice
Favourite Quote:
"Ah yes, But WHY the rum?" - POTC
"The greatest thing you'll ever learn is just to love, and be loved in return" - Moulin Rouge



Full Name: Olivia Naoko Carter Shin
Gender: Female
Birthday: March 26, 1987
Nicknames: Asstits, big tit livvie, livvie bum, no ass, Olervia, Liv, A2, Livvers, chuck
Height: 5'5"
Eye Colour: Brown
Hair Colour: Ever changing
Status: Taken (back off Greg.... you too emo girl, I know your tricks)
Favourite Saying: "Look at the sausage wallet on that one!" "Badger badger badger badger..."
Job Status: Employed - selling love for $7/hour
Hobbies and Intrests: Dancing, chin-chillin', sleeping, golf, snowboarding, rugby, listening to many different types of music


The Essentials
Full Name: Andrea Elaine Cook
Gender: Female
Birthday: April 21, 1987
Sexual Preference: Straight - I like men
Some things I've been called often: Sarcastic, cynical, lazy, stubborn, cute, funny, Asian, emo, midget.

The Unnecessary
I find questionnaires with a long list of questions like the ones you get in emails to be impersonal. I've decided to write up a small paragraph just for the purposes of this blog. I'm dedicated in that sense. Yeah.

First off, I'd like to mention I'm not emo. In fact, my musical tastes range from Smog to Buck 65 or Broken Social Scene to The Streets. Alright, so it's not that wide a variety, but it's getting there. Also, I'm not really that sarcastic or cynical, I don't know why people would think that. And I'm not at all Asian - I'm European.

That's all for now.



Hi, I'm Greg. I like dancing barefoot on the beach, and especially men who treat me nice.

HORSE CLITS